Team

interfilm Team

Festival Director, CEO
Heinz Hermanns

Festival Producer, CEO
Alexander Stein

Marketing & Communication
Doris Beckmann (Head), Heide Schürmeier

Assistant Festival Director
Stephanie Hofmaier

Assistant Festival Producer
Anja Benesch

Event Management
Anja Benesch, Marion Richter, Heide Schürmeier, Anja Stanislawski-Foest

interfilm Acadamy
Marion Richter (Coordination), Christian Gesell, Tillmann Allmer, Stephanie Hofmaier

Festival Press
Kristin Brachhaus (Head), Claudia Steinseifer (Assistant)

Website
Jörg Dedering, Marten Schälicke

Festival Trailer
Direction & Animation: Anna Samoylovich Veronika Samartseva
Sound: Michal Krajczok, David Ziegler
Music: ?SHMALTZ!

Festival Documentary & Program Trailer
Miguel Moreira Rato, Claudio Rebolledo

Graphic Design
Tobias Schmid, Meyer Concept (www.meyerconcept.de)

Photographer
Christine Kisorsy

Festival Catalogue
Natascha Korol (Head), Alexander Fichert (Assistant), Milan Jäger (2nd Assistant), Tobias Schmid (Layout), Monica Koshka-Stein (Translator)

Guest Management & Accreditation
Nele Wollert, Jenny Mauro, Soledad Urioste Frevert & Miriam Boixader (Assistant)

Festival Film Library
Sophie-Luise Werner, Fernando Miceli, Jurate Pasukonyte

Print Dispatch & Administration
Julia Arikas (Head), Anna Petry (Assistant)

Cinema Coordination & Location Coordination
Galina Amashukeli, Alexander Fichert, Christoph Schulz, Anja Benesch, Marion Richter

Technical Coordination
Christopher Lenke

Network & Database Administration
Christian Gesell

Data Registration
Ferdinand Bayer (Coordination), Miguel Moreira Rato, Alexander Fichert, Bastien Le Cozannet, Anne Bäckhausen, Markus Ambos, Lena Maierhof, Tara Afsah

eject – Die lange Nacht des abwegigen Films
Gabriela Zorn, Alexander Stein, Marion Richter, Sophie-Luise Werner, Reiner Gabriel, Sir Henry, Jens Crull, Jörg Wilkendorf, Amrei Andrasch

Awards & Interior Design Babylon Berlin:Mitte
Janina Grauel, Veronika Aprubs

Visuals
Jan Gonschorek

DVD Authoring
Sabine Eichstädt (Coordination), Novas Thoma, Miguel Moreira Rato

Accounting
Helmut Schracke

Legal Advisor

Driver
Doris Beckmann (Coordination), Florian Lange, Milan Jäger

Jury Coordination
Stephanie Hofmaier & Javier Carranza (Assistant)

Jury Coordination KUKI
Annika Hellmuth

Coordination Audience Awards
Heide Schürmeier

KUKI Team
Gabriela Zorn (Head), Leska Krenz (Assistant), Frauke Knappke, Vivien Hartmann, Christiane Grün, Frauke Knappe, Nejwa Bettaz, Hannes Leber, Anja Stanislawski-Foest (Coordination Opening), Birgit Stanislawski, Lena Pemöller (Dialoguelists)

KUKI-TV Team
Leska Krenz, Vivien Hartmann (Assistant), Mischka Franke (Offener Kanal Berlin), Julia Wegenast (Offener Kanal Berlin)

Workshop-Team „Kinder machen Kurzfilm“
Gabriela Zorn, Ina Driemel, Anja Stanislawski-Foest, Jack Rath, Kirsten Weingarten, Markus Stemler, Kristina Böcher, Celia Mehnert, Christoph Keune, Paul Lederer, Jan Gonschorek, Jan Grambow, Christoph Dechant, Jörg Wilkendorf, Sheila Tiwary, Konstantin Preisegke, Lothar Wellmann, Heide Schürmeier, Mandy Rosenhan, Alexander Stein

“Das Kurze Glück” Campaign
Matthias Groll, Ferdinand Bayer (Design)

Coordination Improv Everywhere Mp3-Experiment
Andrea Isabell Schwemmer, Anja Benesch, Charlie Todd

Viewing Coordination
Galina Amashukeli

Viewing Team
Heinz Hermanns, Stephanie Hofmaier, Alexander Stein, Gabriela Zorn, Nele Wollert, Tillmann Allmer, Frauke Knappke, Matthias Groll, Galina Amashukeli, Anja Benesch, Christiane Grün, Walera P. Kanischtscheff, Julia Primavera, Andrea Schwemmer, Aleksandra Peeva, Alexander Fichert, Amrei Andrasch, Angela Hannawald, Angelo Wimmje, Anna Teigler, Christian Fischer, Claudia Steinseifer, Jenny Mauro, Katharina Mader, Kristina Paustian, Marie-Luise Richar, Marion Richter, Markus Reuter, Milan Jaeger, Miriam Boixader, Natascha Korol, Paula Alamilo, Ralf Krämer, Reinhard Guenzler, Sascha Druschke, Silvia Anna Barrila, Sophie-Luise Werner, Christian Gesell, Ulrike Brunner

Moderation
Matthias Groll (Coordination)

Program Presenters
Agnese Brandi, Alexander Fichert, Alexander Stein, Alexandra Odnorog, Andrea Schwemmer, Anja Benesch, Atilio Menendez, Blondah Fritaud, Christiane Grün, Frauke Knappke, Gabri(Ela) Zorn, Heinz Hermanns, Julia Primavera, Marie Luise Richar, Matthias Groll, Rada Mateva, Ralf Krämer, Stephanie Hofmaier, Susanne Teichmann, Tillmann Allmer, Tina Lange

Moderation interfilm Festival-TV
Julia Primavera, Andrea Schwemmer

Live Synchronisation

Festival Party & DJ-Booking
Sven Wegner

Support
Aleksandra Sowa, Aleksandra Sowa, Andreea Caretu, Angela Hannawald, , Walera P. Kanischtscheff, Anna Teigler, Anna-Dorothea Werner, August Primavera, Beatrice Behn, Claudiu Toader, Elena Sofocleous, Hajnal Kalnoki-Lukovics, Iris Ramoser, Jonas Müller-Laackman, Josephine Scholz, Julian von Bayer, Natascha Korol, Nejwa Bettaz, Rada Mateva, Sabine Müller, Sofia Baltatzi, Sophia Beck, Thea Sòti

interfilm Trailer 2008

direction and animation
Anna Samoylovich and Veronika Samartseva

music
?SHMALTZ!

sound
Michal Krajczok
David Ziegler

many thanks
Christina Schindler
Frank Gessner
Gil Alkabetz

special thanks
Thomas Bergmann
Felix Reifschneider

kindly supported by
Film and Television School „Konrad Wolf“, Babelsberg

contact:
samartseva@gmail.com
jiraf13@gmail.com

Ingredients:
apple, banana, blackberries, blueberry, butternut pumpkin, carrot, cauliflower, celery, chicory, chili, corn, cucumber, eggplant, fig, grapefruit, green beans, kiwi, orange, paprika, pear, physalis, pineapple, pitahaya, pomegranate, potato, radish, raspberry, red cabbage, red currant, savoy cabbage, star fruit, strawberry, sweet potato, white mushroom, zucchini

Filmsuche